11391 Chipmans Pond Rd Laurel, DE 19956
Estimated Value: $341,025 - $377,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
1,288
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11391 Chipmans Pond Rd, Laurel, DE 19956 and is currently estimated at $359,006, approximately $278 per square foot. 11391 Chipmans Pond Rd is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including North Laurel Elementary School, Laurel Elementary School, and Laurel Intermediate Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,232 | $17,700 | $1,500 | $16,200 |
| 2024 | $947 | $17,700 | $1,500 | $16,200 |
| 2023 | $1,077 | $17,700 | $1,500 | $16,200 |
| 2022 | $939 | $17,700 | $1,500 | $16,200 |
| 2021 | $931 | $17,700 | $1,500 | $16,200 |
| 2020 | $953 | $17,700 | $1,500 | $16,200 |
| 2019 | $956 | $17,700 | $1,500 | $16,200 |
| 2018 | $1,040 | $17,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,009 | $17,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,070 | $17,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $930 | $17,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $830 | $17,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map