11394 Pflumm Rd Lenexa, KS 66215
Estimated Value: $342,000 - $369,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,464
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11394 Pflumm Rd, Lenexa, KS 66215 and is currently estimated at $357,549, approximately $244 per square foot. 11394 Pflumm Rd is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Walnut Grove Elementary School, Pioneer Trail Middle School, and Olathe East Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2014
Sold by
Smith Cindy C and Geersen Lori A
Bought by
Sadler Walter P and Sadler Karen A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2003
Sold by
Moore Fred C and Moore Pamela M
Bought by
Geersen Lori A and Smith Cindy C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,800
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sadler Walter P | -- | Alpha Title Llc | |
| Geersen Lori A | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Geersen Lori A | $148,800 | |
| Closed | Geersen Lori A | $7,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,066 | $39,514 | $5,704 | $33,810 |
| 2024 | $4,066 | $36,398 | $5,428 | $30,970 |
| 2023 | $3,893 | $34,098 | $4,934 | $29,164 |
| 2022 | $3,745 | $31,890 | $4,934 | $26,956 |
| 2021 | $3,675 | $29,762 | $4,485 | $25,277 |
| 2020 | $3,422 | $27,485 | $3,749 | $23,736 |
| 2019 | $3,238 | $25,852 | $3,197 | $22,655 |
| 2018 | $2,926 | $23,230 | $3,197 | $20,033 |
| 2017 | $2,869 | $22,540 | $2,990 | $19,550 |
| 2016 | $2,612 | $21,068 | $2,990 | $18,078 |
| 2015 | $2,563 | $20,689 | $2,990 | $17,699 |
| 2013 | -- | $19,033 | $2,990 | $16,043 |
Source: Public Records
Map