11396 W Pierson Rd Flushing, MI 48433
Estimated Value: $163,000 - $232,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,032
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11396 W Pierson Rd, Flushing, MI 48433 and is currently estimated at $200,853, approximately $194 per square foot. 11396 W Pierson Rd is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Flushing Middle School, and Flushing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2014
Sold by
Thompson Gilbert A and Thompson Florence E
Bought by
Thompson Brian D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2008
Sold by
Thompson Gilbert A and Thompson Florence E
Bought by
Thompson Brian D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Brian D | -- | None Available | |
| Thompson Brian D | $50,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,295 | $81,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $638 | $74,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $609 | $64,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,149 | $60,600 | $0 | $0 |