11399 Moore Dr Manassas, VA 20111
Estimated Value: $916,000 - $984,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,082
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11399 Moore Dr, Manassas, VA 20111 and is currently estimated at $941,908, approximately $305 per square foot. 11399 Moore Dr is a home located in Prince William County with nearby schools including Signal Hill Elementary School, Parkside Middle School, and Osbourn Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2002
Sold by
Dobyns Constr Inc
Bought by
Caron James A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$98,772
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$843,136
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1999
Sold by
F & M Bank Northern Virgi
Bought by
Dobyns Constr Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
7.78%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caron James A | $210,000 | -- | |
| Dobyns Constr Inc | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Caron James A | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dobyns Constr Inc | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,401 | $875,000 | $320,200 | $554,800 |
| 2024 | $8,401 | $844,700 | $310,400 | $534,300 |
| 2023 | $8,512 | $818,100 | $300,600 | $517,500 |
| 2022 | $8,389 | $757,500 | $277,700 | $479,800 |
| 2021 | $8,576 | $707,000 | $258,100 | $448,900 |
| 2020 | $10,481 | $676,200 | $251,600 | $424,600 |
| 2019 | $10,135 | $653,900 | $245,000 | $408,900 |
| 2018 | $7,734 | $640,500 | $238,500 | $402,000 |
| 2017 | $7,765 | $634,400 | $235,200 | $399,200 |
| 2016 | $7,410 | $610,900 | $225,400 | $385,500 |
| 2015 | $7,344 | $610,400 | $225,400 | $385,000 |
| 2014 | $7,344 | $592,500 | $218,900 | $373,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map