114 1st Ave Thomasville, GA 31792
Estimated Value: $93,000 - $158,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 1st Ave, Thomasville, GA 31792 and is currently estimated at $120,542, approximately $102 per square foot. 114 1st Ave is a home located in Thomas County with nearby schools including Thomasville High School, World of Truth Christian Academy, and Rescue Mission Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2015
Sold by
Towns Patricia Webb
Bought by
Andrews Thomas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2013
Sold by
Chappell Aresa
Bought by
Towns Patricia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1902
Bought by
Chappell Aresa
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andrews Thomas | $16,000 | -- | |
| Towns Patricia | -- | -- | |
| Towns Patricia | -- | -- | |
| Towns Patricia | -- | -- | |
| Chappell Aresa | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $600 | $33,263 | $5,026 | $28,237 |
| 2024 | $781 | $32,422 | $5,026 | $27,396 |
| 2023 | $756 | $30,540 | $5,026 | $25,514 |
| 2022 | $250 | $26,713 | $4,333 | $22,380 |
| 2021 | $235 | $22,793 | $4,333 | $18,460 |
| 2020 | $240 | $22,788 | $4,333 | $18,455 |
| 2019 | $242 | $22,788 | $4,333 | $18,455 |
| 2018 | $242 | $22,559 | $4,333 | $18,226 |
| 2017 | $235 | $21,446 | $3,856 | $17,590 |
| 2016 | $70 | $11,482 | $3,856 | $7,626 |
| 2015 | $77 | $6,912 | $3,596 | $3,316 |
| 2014 | $77 | $6,832 | $3,596 | $3,235 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,831 | $3,596 | $3,235 |
Source: Public Records
Map