A
Seller's Agent in 2018
AMY ASCHE
BIANCO REALTY, INC.
(701) 426-0107
201 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $137,467 - $192,000
This one owner home has been very well maintained and is located only 2 blocks from the new school in Flasher. The home has a nice open floor plan with a kitchen island, tons of cabinets and newer appliances. There are 4 bedrooms and 3 baths. The home has many updates over the last few years including roof, windows, furnace, central air and hot water heater. There is a huge deck overlooking the fully landscaped yard with beautiful mature trees. There is an oversized double attached garage.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nieuwsma Brian | $115,000 | Bismarck Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nieuwsma Brian | $92,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2018 04/30/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/01/2018 04/01/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/03/2017 11/03/17 | For Sale | $115,000 | -- | $44 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $58,400 | $2,950 | $55,450 |
| 2024 | $11 | $57,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,670 | $59,050 | $2,950 | $56,100 |
| 2022 | $1,654 | $61,000 | $1,950 | $59,050 |
| 2021 | $1,608 | $59,550 | $1,800 | $57,750 |
| 2020 | $1,688 | $59,550 | $1,800 | $57,750 |
| 2019 | $1,606 | $58,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,422 | $54,600 | $1,650 | $52,950 |
| 2017 | $1,371 | $51,200 | $1,650 | $49,550 |
| 2016 | $1,302 | $49,750 | $1,650 | $48,100 |
| 2015 | $1,524 | $50,550 | $1,650 | $48,900 |
| 2014 | $544 | $24,450 | $1,950 | $22,500 |
| 2013 | $575 | $22,600 | $1,950 | $20,650 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2018
AMY ASCHE
BIANCO REALTY, INC.
(701) 426-0107
201 Total Sales
Source: Bismarck Mandan Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 3336210
APN: 62-0112000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.