114 3rd Ave E West Fargo, ND 58078
Sukut's NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $184,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
836
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 3rd Ave E, West Fargo, ND 58078 and is currently estimated at $184,000, approximately $220 per square foot. 114 3rd Ave E is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Cheney Middle School, and West Fargo High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,105 | $94,150 | $17,850 | $76,300 |
| 2024 | $1,891 | $87,300 | $14,050 | $73,250 |
| 2023 | $2,336 | $84,700 | $14,050 | $70,650 |
| 2022 | $2,266 | $78,400 | $14,050 | $64,350 |
| 2021 | $2,118 | $70,750 | $11,500 | $59,250 |
| 2020 | $2,074 | $71,250 | $11,500 | $59,750 |
| 2019 | $2,011 | $68,950 | $11,500 | $57,450 |
| 2018 | $1,800 | $64,050 | $11,500 | $52,550 |
| 2017 | $1,709 | $62,050 | $11,500 | $50,550 |
| 2016 | $1,513 | $59,950 | $11,500 | $48,450 |
| 2015 | $1,583 | $57,950 | $8,150 | $49,800 |
| 2014 | $1,553 | $54,150 | $8,150 | $46,000 |
| 2013 | $1,578 | $54,150 | $8,150 | $46,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map