114 83rd St Willowbrook, IL 60527
Waterfall Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $469,685 - $601,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,052
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 83rd St, Willowbrook, IL 60527 and is currently estimated at $521,171, approximately $253 per square foot. 114 83rd St is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Gower West Elementary School, Gower Middle School, and Hinsdale South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2025
Sold by
Pett Thomas A and Pett Donna R
Bought by
Pett Trust and Pett
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pett Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,695 | $135,007 | $52,084 | $82,923 |
| 2023 | $5,411 | $124,110 | $47,880 | $76,230 |
| 2022 | $5,211 | $116,970 | $45,120 | $71,850 |
| 2021 | $5,001 | $115,640 | $44,610 | $71,030 |
| 2020 | $4,929 | $112,350 | $43,730 | $68,620 |
| 2019 | $4,731 | $107,800 | $41,960 | $65,840 |
| 2018 | $4,435 | $105,030 | $41,710 | $63,320 |
| 2017 | $4,380 | $101,070 | $40,140 | $60,930 |
| 2016 | $4,259 | $96,460 | $38,310 | $58,150 |
| 2015 | $4,175 | $90,750 | $36,040 | $54,710 |
| 2014 | $3,859 | $83,390 | $35,040 | $48,350 |
| 2013 | $4,199 | $91,490 | $34,880 | $56,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map