NOT LISTED FOR SALE

114 Aa Landing Rd Glenburn, ME 04401

Estimated Value: $333,000 - $374,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,729 Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 18, 2024

Last sale price $346,700 $201 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,179 / mo

262 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 200 Feet of Waterfront
  • 2.39 Acre Lot
  • Wooded Lot
  • Orono Middle School Rated A-
  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring

About This Home

As of December 2024

Imagine waking up in the morning and stepping out onto your private deck from the master bedroom to enjoy the quietness of Pushaw Lake. Eagles soar above while loons hoot in the distance. A fisherman reels in a nice perch and song birds are singing away while you enjoy your morning coffee. This could be yours! This 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath, 2 car garage is an easy commute to Bangor, Brewer, Orono, or Hampden. It has an incredible 4 season sun room, new 3 zone heating system and additional heat pumps that are only 2 years old. Located on a dead-end road, there is tons of privacy and room to expand if you like with its 2+ acre lot. Canoe, kayak, swim, or fish from your own waterfront sanctuary. It's a short drive to two boat ramps and then the town beach for a relaxing day on the water. When the day is done, gather on the sunroom deck for quality time with friends or family.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michael Foster

ERA Dawson-Bradford Co. Listed on: 02/23/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Lisa Wentworth

Realty of Maine

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,999

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Lot Details

  • 2.39 Acre Lot
  • 200 Feet of Waterfront
  • Lake Front
  • Rural Setting
  • Level Lot
  • Open Lot
  • Wooded Lot
  • Property is zoned Shoreland

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,729 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary bedroom located on second floor

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 42
  • Assessor Parcel Number GLBN-000021-000000-000042

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,999

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

2.39 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 2.39
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water Body Name: Pushaw Lake
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Directions: From Broadway turn right on Pushaw Rd, right on AA Landing Rd and an immediate left to stay on AA Landing Rd. Keep left at the fork. GPS friendly.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1729.0
  • Architectural Style: Gambrel, Multi-Level
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Efficiency: Storm Doors, Double Pane Windows
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Location Information:Leased Land: No
  • Location Information:HERS Certified: Unknown
  • Contract Information:List PriceSqFt: 205.32
  • Property Information:Seasonal: No
  • Property Information:Lot Size Acres -: 2.39
  • Property Information:Total Baths: 2.0
  • Property Information:SqFt Finished Above Grade: 1729.0
  • Property Information:Garage: Yes
  • Site:Level: Yes
  • Site:Open: Yes
  • Water Info:Water Frontage2: Yes
  • Water Info:Water View2: Yes
  • Heat Fuel:Propane: Yes
  • Cooling:None3: Yes
  • Floors:Wood3: Yes
  • Electric:Circuit Breakers: Yes
  • Driveway:Paved2: Yes
  • Property Information:Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Sewer:Private Sewer: Yes
  • Parking:Paved3: Yes
  • Basement:Slab2: Yes
  • Location:Rural: Yes
  • Water Info:Waterfront Amount -: 200.0
  • Water Info:Water Frontage Owned -: 200.0
  • Water:Private2: Yes
  • Site:Wooded: Yes
  • Equipment:Internet Access Available: Yes
  • Appliances Included:Gas Range: Yes
  • Kitchen Countertop:Formica: Yes
  • Equipment:Cable: Yes
  • Energy Efficiency:Ceiling Fans: Yes
  • View:Scenic: Yes
  • Energy Efficiency:Double Pane Windows: Yes
  • Style:Gambrel: Yes
  • Energy Efficiency:Storm Doors: Yes
  • Property Sub-Type Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Advertising Remarks:Advertising Remarks: Imagine waking up in the morning and stepping out onto your private deck from the master bedroom to enjoy the quietness of Pushaw Lake. Eagles soar above while loons hoot in the distance. A fisherman reels in a nice perch and song birds are singing away while you enjoy your morning coffee. This could be yours! This 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath, 2 car garage is an easy commute to Bangor, Brewer, Orono, or Hampden. It has an incredible 4 season sun room, new 3 zone heating system and additional heat pumps that are only 2 years old. Located on a dead-end road, there is tons of privacy and room to expand if you like with its 2+ acre lot. Canoe, kayak, swim, or fish from your own waterfront sanctuary. It's a short drive to two boat ramps and then the town beach for a relaxing day on the water. When the day is done, gather on the sunroom deck for quality time with friends or family.
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Gas Range, Dryer, Dishwasher
  • Has Basement: Not Applicable
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Bathtub
  • Bedroom 2 Level: Second
  • Kitchen Kitchen Level: First
  • Living Room Living Room Level: First
  • Primary Bedroom Primary Bedroom Level: Second
  • Bedroom 1:Bedroom 1 Level: Second

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Level, Open Lot, Wooded, Near Town, Rural
  • View: Scenic
  • Waterfront Features: Lake
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Wood Frame
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Patio And Porch Features:Deck: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: 1 - 4 Spaces, Paved

Utilities

  • Cooling: None
  • Cooling Y N: No
  • Heating: Multi-Zones, Hot Water, Heat Pump, Baseboard

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Glenburn Public Schools

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 104108.4
  • Parcel #: GLBN-000021-000000-000042
  • Zoning: Shoreland

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2999.0
  • Tax Lot: 42
  • Tax Year: 2022

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 23, 2024
Closed on
Dec 18, 2024
List Price
$400,000
Sold Price
$346,700
Premium/Discount to List
-$53,300
-13.32%
Views
310
Current Estimated Value
$353,610

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$6,910
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.41%
Original Mortgage
$340,419
Outstanding Balance
$337,128
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$16,482

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 28, 2013
Sold by
Morse Charles R
Bought by
Mcphail Marie

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 1, 2013

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Roberts Sharisse G $340,419
Closed Roberts Sharisse G $340,419
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/18/2024 12/18/24 Sold $346,700 -2.3% $201 / Sq Ft
11/12/2024 11/12/24 Pending -- -- --
11/08/2024 11/08/24 Price Changed $355,000 -2.7% $205 / Sq Ft
07/22/2024 07/22/24 Price Changed $365,000 -5.2% $211 / Sq Ft
04/10/2024 04/10/24 Price Changed $385,000 -3.8% $223 / Sq Ft
02/23/2024 02/23/24 For Sale $400,000 -- $231 / Sq Ft
Source: Maine Listings

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,175 $214,540 $46,300 $168,240
2024 $2,961 $214,540 $46,300 $168,240
2023 $2,982 $214,540 $46,300 $168,240
2022 $2,999 $179,050 $38,590 $140,460
2021 $3,232 $179,530 $38,590 $140,940
2020 $3,259 $179,050 $38,590 $140,460
2019 $3,268 $179,050 $38,590 $140,460
2018 $3,312 $179,050 $38,590 $140,460
2017 $3,470 $163,690 $45,190 $118,500
2016 $3,307 $163,700 $45,200 $118,500
2015 $2,889 $147,000 $45,200 $101,800
2014 $2,427 $130,500 $28,700 $101,800
2012 $2,051 $107,100 $30,000 $77,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Maine Listings

MLS Number: 1582831

Maine Listings

APN: GLBN-000021-000000-000042

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.