114 Adrian Ave West Springfield, MA 01089
Estimated Value: $327,647 - $361,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Adrian Ave, West Springfield, MA 01089 and is currently estimated at $344,912, approximately $276 per square foot. 114 Adrian Ave is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including West Springfield High School and St Thomas The Apostle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1990
Sold by
Perry Roger H
Bought by
Schlien William A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,800
Interest Rate
10.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schlien William A | $114,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schlien William A | $10,000 | |
| Closed | Schlien William A | $85,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,009 | $269,600 | $111,300 | $158,300 |
| 2024 | $3,956 | $267,100 | $111,300 | $155,800 |
| 2023 | $3,781 | $243,300 | $111,300 | $132,000 |
| 2022 | $3,415 | $216,700 | $101,000 | $115,700 |
| 2021 | $3,345 | $197,900 | $94,300 | $103,600 |
| 2020 | $3,362 | $197,900 | $94,300 | $103,600 |
| 2019 | $3,356 | $197,900 | $94,300 | $103,600 |
| 2018 | $3,374 | $197,900 | $94,300 | $103,600 |
| 2017 | $3,374 | $197,900 | $94,300 | $103,600 |
| 2016 | $3,327 | $195,800 | $90,800 | $105,000 |
| 2015 | $3,262 | $192,000 | $89,000 | $103,000 |
| 2014 | $791 | $192,000 | $89,000 | $103,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map