114 Ascot Ln Madison, AL 35756
Estimated Value: $531,000 - $570,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,593
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Ascot Ln, Madison, AL 35756 and is currently estimated at $549,079, approximately $152 per square foot. 114 Ascot Ln is a home located in Limestone County with nearby schools including Mill Creek Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and James Clemens High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2013
Sold by
Hughes Michael L and Hughes Kathleen Jean
Bought by
Hunt Travis W and Hunt Amy C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,655
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2012
Sold by
Savvy Homes Llc
Bought by
Hughes Michael L and Hughes Kathleen Jean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$239,500
Interest Rate
3.76%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunt Travis W | $280,000 | -- | |
| Hughes Michael L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History