118 Ascot Ln Madison, AL 35756
Estimated Value: $530,565 - $573,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,391
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 118 Ascot Ln, Madison, AL 35756 and is currently estimated at $556,391, approximately $164 per square foot. 118 Ascot Ln is a home located in Limestone County with nearby schools including Mill Creek Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and James Clemens High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2018
Sold by
Castleberry Lee Alan
Bought by
Cabrales Adrian and Cabrales Araceli Teresa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$301,500
Outstanding Balance
$264,064
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$292,327
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2013
Sold by
Lido Inc
Bought by
Stone Bay Partners Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2010
Sold by
Jrt Land Llc
Bought by
Signature 3 Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cabrales Adrian | $335,000 | None Available | |
| Stone Bay Partners Llc | $162,600 | -- | |
| Signature 3 Homes Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History