Seller's Agent in 2023
Lisa Marie Renaud
Renaud Realty
(641) 373-2445
69 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $149,000 - $164,000
Looking for a solid home in a small town and quiet country life in the spacious backyard? This 1.5 story home has had undergone tedious recent maintenance and has a list to boast about. There is laundry and a master on the main level, Anderson windows throughout the home, metal doors, new patio doors, some new areas of paint, new pillars, heated and cooled attached garage, and a handy steel pole shed 30 x 40 for all your extra storage needs. Call today to schedule your showing!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kadner Elizabeth April | $132,000 | -- | |
| -- | $72,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kadner Elizabeth April | $106,000 | |
| Closed | Kadner Elizabeth April | $26,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/06/2023 10/06/23 | Sold | $132,500 | -3.3% | $76 / Sq Ft |
| 08/15/2023 08/15/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/07/2023 08/07/23 | For Sale | $137,000 | -- | $79 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,810 | $154,530 | $12,110 | $142,420 |
| 2024 | $1,810 | $106,720 | $12,110 | $94,610 |
| 2023 | $1,740 | $106,720 | $12,110 | $94,610 |
| 2022 | $1,702 | $100,160 | $12,110 | $88,050 |
| 2021 | $1,944 | $100,160 | $12,110 | $88,050 |
| 2020 | $1,944 | $104,980 | $10,830 | $94,150 |
| 2019 | $1,695 | $93,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,690 | $93,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,568 | $101,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,684 | $101,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,684 | $95,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,606 | $95,910 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Lisa Marie Renaud
Renaud Realty
(641) 373-2445
69 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Holly Weisberg-Louk
Five 1 Five Realty, LLC
(515) 297-4655
105 Total Sales
Source: NoCoast MLS
MLS Number: NOC6310324
APN: 40-89-23-27-485004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.