Estimated Value: $39,000 - $172,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Blacks Bluff Rd SW, Rome, GA 30161 and is currently estimated at $108,208, approximately $101 per square foot. 114 Blacks Bluff Rd SW is a home located in Floyd County with nearby schools including Rome High School, Darlington School, and St. Mary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2025
Sold by
Ford Charlie
Bought by
Guzman Victor Manuel Lopez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2004
Sold by
Watkins Wayne J
Bought by
Ford Charlie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2003
Sold by
Watkins J L
Bought by
Watkins Wayne J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1901
Bought by
Watkins J L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guzman Victor Manuel Lopez | $43,000 | -- | |
| Ford Charlie | $23,400 | -- | |
| Ford Charlie | $45,000 | -- | |
| Watkins Wayne J | -- | -- | |
| Watkins J L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $975 | $27,271 | $2,252 | $25,019 |
| 2024 | $975 | $24,903 | $2,002 | $22,901 |
| 2023 | $882 | $23,954 | $1,820 | $22,134 |
| 2022 | $664 | $18,190 | $1,492 | $16,698 |
| 2021 | $569 | $15,338 | $1,358 | $13,980 |
| 2020 | $539 | $14,394 | $1,181 | $13,213 |
| 2019 | $505 | $13,642 | $1,181 | $12,461 |
| 2018 | $475 | $12,820 | $1,125 | $11,695 |
| 2017 | $455 | $12,280 | $1,042 | $11,238 |
| 2016 | $463 | $12,473 | $1,040 | $11,433 |
| 2015 | $437 | $12,473 | $1,040 | $11,433 |
| 2014 | $437 | $12,473 | $1,040 | $11,433 |
Source: Public Records
Map