Estimated Value: $184,416 - $236,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,938
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Blacks Bluff Rd SW, Rome, GA 30161 and is currently estimated at $213,604, approximately $110 per square foot. 205 Blacks Bluff Rd SW is a home located in Floyd County with nearby schools including Rome High School, Darlington School, and St. Mary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1983
Sold by
Colquitt Mrs J K and Colquitt Andrew C
Bought by
Colquitt Andrew C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 1975
Sold by
Colqitt J K
Bought by
Colquitt Mrs J K and Colquit Andrew C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1901
Sold by
Colquitt Andrew C
Bought by
Colqitt J K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1901
Bought by
Colquitt Andrew C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colquitt Andrew C | -- | -- | |
| Colquitt Mrs J K | -- | -- | |
| Colqitt J K | -- | -- | |
| Colquitt Andrew C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,504 | $77,438 | $12,321 | $65,117 |
| 2024 | $1,504 | $72,148 | $10,952 | $61,196 |
| 2023 | $1,427 | $69,946 | $9,956 | $59,990 |
| 2022 | $1,282 | $58,037 | $8,279 | $49,758 |
| 2021 | $1,169 | $51,621 | $7,551 | $44,070 |
| 2020 | $1,091 | $49,131 | $6,566 | $42,565 |
| 2019 | $1,015 | $47,553 | $6,566 | $40,987 |
| 2018 | $940 | $45,520 | $6,254 | $39,266 |
| 2017 | $894 | $44,270 | $5,790 | $38,480 |
| 2016 | $890 | $44,048 | $5,760 | $38,288 |
| 2015 | $1,501 | $44,048 | $5,760 | $38,288 |
| 2014 | $1,501 | $44,048 | $5,760 | $38,288 |
Source: Public Records
Map