NOT LISTED FOR SALE

114 Blackwell Ct Owens Cross Roads, AL 35763

Estimated Value: $204,000 - $219,068

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,597 Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 9, 2024

Last sale price $217,500 $136 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,267 / mo

Highlights

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Living Room
  • Privacy Fence
  • Owens Cross Roads Elementary School Rated A-
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Wood Siding

About This Home

As of January 2025

114 BLACKWELL COURT, OWENS CROSS ROADS AL - PETS ALLOWED ON A CASE-BY-CASE BASIS - SMOKING NOT PERMITTED - 3 Bedroom and 2.5 Bath - Open Floor Plan with large Family Room and open kitchen. Inside laundry room with raised platform for front loading machines. 2nd Level offers 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. Located on a cul-de-sac street and near schools and shopping.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Rod Weaver

CRYE-LEIKE REALTORS - Madison License #072221 Listed on: 05/06/2024

CRYE-LEIKE REALTORS - Madison

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 2008

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 41 x 150
  • Privacy Fence

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,597 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels
  • Living Room

Kitchen

  • Oven or Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Tax Lot 218

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

2008

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: 12 Months

Listing Details

  • Living Area: 1597
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Lot Size: 41 x 150
  • Subdivision Name: Bristol Creek
  • New Construction: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Year Built (Public Record): 2008

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Dryer, Washer, Refrigerator
  • Levels: Two
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Dining Room Type: Master Bedroom, Living Room, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Privacy
  • Construction Type: Wood
  • Foundation Details: Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Garage-One Car, Garage-Attached

Utilities

  • Heating: Central 1
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: New Hope (K-12)

Green Features

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 218

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Owens Cross Roads
  • High School: New Hope

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 2018
Sold by
Ronnie Jones
Bought by
Anderson Jacey
Current Estimated Value
$210,517

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,969
Outstanding Balance
$83,484
Interest Rate
4.58%
Estimated Equity
$127,033

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 24, 2014
Sold by
Mokhtari Ibrahim
Bought by
Jones Ronnie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$73,600
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 30, 2008
Sold by
Hunter Communities Inc
Bought by
Denson Tina M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$104,142
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/13/2026 04/13/26 Off Market $1,325 -- --
04/13/2026 04/13/26 Off Market $217,500 -- --
01/11/2025 01/11/25 Rented $1,325 0.0% --
10/25/2024 10/25/24 Price Changed $1,325 -8.3% $1 / Sq Ft
08/09/2024 08/09/24 Price Changed $1,445 -9.4% $1 / Sq Ft
05/24/2024 05/24/24 Price Changed $1,595 -4.8% $1 / Sq Ft
05/06/2024 05/06/24 For Rent $1,675 0.0% --
04/09/2024 04/09/24 Sold $217,500 -3.3% $136 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/05/2024 03/05/24 Price Changed $225,000 -4.3% $141 / Sq Ft
02/24/2024 02/24/24 For Sale $235,000 -- $147 / Sq Ft
Source: ValleyMLS.com

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,720 $42,480 $9,000 $33,480
2024 $1,720 $17,560 $4,500 $13,060
2023 $663 $16,140 $4,500 $11,640
2022 $536 $14,420 $3,260 $11,160
2021 $466 $12,700 $2,000 $10,700
2020 $381 $10,600 $2,000 $8,600
2019 $368 $10,270 $2,000 $8,270
2018 $360 $10,080 $0 $0
2017 $360 $10,080 $0 $0
2016 $423 $10,440 $0 $0
2015 $846 $20,880 $0 $0
2014 $360 $10,080 $0 $0

Source: ValleyMLS.com

MLS Number: 21859990

ValleyMLS.com

APN: 22-09-29-0-001-098.008

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.