114 Bob White Rd Saint Augustine, FL 32086
Estimated Value: $310,662 - $359,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Bob White Rd, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 and is currently estimated at $330,916, approximately $275 per square foot. 114 Bob White Rd is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Osceola Elementary School, R J Murray Middle School, and Pedro Menendez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2024
Sold by
Our Kids Home Trust and Slamka Stacey
Bought by
Carson Benjamin and Carson Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$261,600
Outstanding Balance
$257,264
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$73,652
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2022
Sold by
Dunn Karen S
Bought by
Our Kids Homes Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2005
Sold by
Dunn Louise J and Dunn Karen S
Bought by
Dunn Karen S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2000
Sold by
Dunn Louise J
Bought by
Dunn Louise J and Dunn Karen S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carson Benjamin | $327,000 | Land Title Of America | |
| Carson Benjamin | $327,000 | Land Title Of America | |
| Our Kids Homes Trust | $170,000 | Land Title | |
| Our Kids Homes Trust | $170,000 | Land Title | |
| Dunn Karen S | $41,800 | Olde Towne Title | |
| Dunn Karen S | $41,800 | Olde Towne Title | |
| Dunn Louise J | $30,000 | -- | |
| Dunn Louise J | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carson Benjamin | $261,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Dunn Karen S | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,615 | $244,556 | $104,880 | $139,676 |
| 2025 | $2,631 | $240,297 | $107,040 | $133,257 |
| 2024 | $2,631 | $212,527 | $107,040 | $105,487 |
| 2023 | $2,631 | $184,430 | $107,040 | $77,390 |
| 2022 | $632 | $62,908 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $630 | $61,076 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $630 | $60,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $640 | $58,879 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $631 | $57,781 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $632 | $56,593 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $635 | $53,597 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $786 | $76,656 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $790 | $74,388 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map