114 Bradford St Everett, MA 02149
West Everett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,027,000 - $1,285,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,510
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Bradford St, Everett, MA 02149 and is currently estimated at $1,190,958, approximately $339 per square foot. 114 Bradford St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Everett High School and Pioneer Charter School of Science.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2020
Sold by
Vanella Irt
Bought by
Gurung Bismit
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$950,000
Outstanding Balance
$845,365
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$345,593
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2019
Sold by
Vanella Joseph and Vanella Elizabeth
Bought by
Vanella Irt and Vanella
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Vanella Joseph and Vanella Elizabeth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gurung Bismit | $950,000 | None Available | |
| Vanella Irt | -- | -- | |
| Vanella Irt | -- | -- | |
| Vanella Joseph | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gurung Bismit | $950,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,136 | $977,700 | $273,200 | $704,500 |
| 2024 | $10,204 | $890,400 | $239,400 | $651,000 |
| 2023 | $10,059 | $853,900 | $229,000 | $624,900 |
| 2022 | $8,254 | $796,700 | $218,600 | $578,100 |
| 2021 | $7,458 | $755,600 | $195,700 | $559,900 |
| 2020 | $7,599 | $714,200 | $195,700 | $518,500 |
| 2019 | $8,017 | $647,600 | $186,300 | $461,300 |
| 2018 | $7,597 | $551,300 | $162,400 | $388,900 |
| 2017 | $7,133 | $494,000 | $124,900 | $369,100 |
| 2016 | $6,578 | $455,200 | $124,900 | $330,300 |
| 2015 | $6,262 | $428,600 | $117,100 | $311,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map