114 Bumstead Rd Lumberton, TX 77657
Estimated Value: $1,018,000 - $1,248,754
6
Beds
6
Baths
6,413
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Bumstead Rd, Lumberton, TX 77657 and is currently estimated at $1,133,377, approximately $176 per square foot. 114 Bumstead Rd is a home located in Hardin County with nearby schools including Kountze Elementary School, Kountze Intermediate School, and Kountze Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2022
Sold by
Yarbrough Jackie G
Bought by
Bartz Roger and Bartz Misty
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$647,200
Outstanding Balance
$575,796
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$557,581
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2013
Sold by
Williams Jeffrey M and Williams Pamela S
Bought by
Yarbrough Jacki G and Yarbrough Natisha L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bartz Roger | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Yarbrough Jacki G | $60,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bartz Roger | $647,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,765 | $886,615 | $98,600 | $1,248,088 |
| 2024 | $11,949 | $806,014 | $98,600 | $1,248,088 |
| 2023 | $18,263 | $1,014,013 | $98,600 | $915,413 |
| 2022 | $13,431 | $934,328 | $98,600 | $835,728 |
| 2021 | $11,383 | $961,590 | $98,600 | $862,990 |
| 2020 | $10,348 | $550,520 | $98,600 | $451,920 |
| 2019 | $10,697 | $550,520 | $98,600 | $451,920 |
| 2018 | $8,926 | $550,520 | $98,600 | $451,920 |
| 2017 | $9,153 | $463,750 | $98,600 | $365,150 |
| 2016 | $9,153 | $463,770 | $98,600 | $365,170 |
| 2015 | $8,201 | $463,770 | $98,600 | $365,170 |
| 2014 | $1,945 | $98,600 | $98,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map