114 Cable Cemetery Rd Hampton, TN 37658
Estimated Value: $43,050 - $160,000
Studio
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Cable Cemetery Rd, Hampton, TN 37658 and is currently estimated at $124,513, approximately $155 per square foot. 114 Cable Cemetery Rd is a home located in Carter County.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $94 | $4,300 | $2,750 | $1,550 |
| 2024 | $238 | $4,300 | $2,750 | $1,550 |
| 2023 | $238 | $8,225 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $221 | $10,900 | $3,500 | $7,400 |
| 2021 | $221 | $10,900 | $3,500 | $7,400 |
| 2020 | $220 | $10,900 | $3,500 | $7,400 |
| 2019 | $220 | $8,900 | $2,650 | $6,250 |
| 2018 | $220 | $8,900 | $2,650 | $6,250 |
| 2017 | $220 | $8,900 | $2,650 | $6,250 |
| 2016 | $218 | $8,900 | $2,650 | $6,250 |
| 2015 | $218 | $8,900 | $2,650 | $6,250 |
| 2014 | $195 | $7,950 | $2,650 | $5,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map