114 Candee Rd Naugatuck, CT 06770
Estimated Value: $306,000 - $422,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Candee Rd, Naugatuck, CT 06770 and is currently estimated at $340,503, approximately $327 per square foot. 114 Candee Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including City Hill Middle School and Naugatuck High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1997
Sold by
Warren Paul and Warren Denise
Bought by
Decesare David and Decesare Sharon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,056
Outstanding Balance
$18,534
Interest Rate
7.48%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$321,969
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1990
Sold by
A & J Prop Mgmnt Ltd
Bought by
Warren Paul
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
10.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1990
Sold by
Blomberg Lois
Bought by
A & J Prop Mgmnt Ltd
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
10.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Decesare David | $118,750 | -- | |
| Warren Paul | $140,000 | -- | |
| A & J Prop Mgmnt Ltd | $485,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | A & J Prop Mgmnt Ltd | $115,056 | |
| Previous Owner | A & J Prop Mgmnt Ltd | $115,000 | |
| Previous Owner | A & J Prop Mgmnt Ltd | $112,000 | |
| Previous Owner | A & J Prop Mgmnt Ltd | $285,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,195 | $155,680 | $32,340 | $123,340 |
| 2024 | $6,506 | $155,680 | $32,340 | $123,340 |
| 2023 | $6,967 | $155,680 | $32,340 | $123,340 |
| 2022 | $5,220 | $109,320 | $34,500 | $74,820 |
| 2021 | $5,220 | $109,320 | $34,500 | $74,820 |
| 2020 | $5,220 | $109,320 | $34,500 | $74,820 |
| 2019 | $5,165 | $109,320 | $34,500 | $74,820 |
| 2018 | $4,844 | $100,190 | $41,500 | $58,690 |
| 2017 | $4,864 | $100,190 | $41,500 | $58,690 |
| 2016 | $4,776 | $100,190 | $41,500 | $58,690 |
| 2015 | $4,566 | $100,190 | $41,500 | $58,690 |
| 2014 | $4,515 | $100,190 | $41,500 | $58,690 |
| 2012 | $4,952 | $147,600 | $52,400 | $95,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map