85 Candee Rd Naugatuck, CT 06770
Estimated Value: $261,000 - $344,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,518
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 85 Candee Rd, Naugatuck, CT 06770 and is currently estimated at $299,721, approximately $197 per square foot. 85 Candee Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including City Hill Middle School and Naugatuck High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bk
Bought by
Lumani Bedri
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2009
Sold by
Dwy James S
Bought by
Ameriquest Mortgage Co
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lumani Bedri | $81,000 | -- | |
| Ameriquest Mortgage Co | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ameriquest Mortgage Co | $160,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Ameriquest Mortgage Co | $112,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Ameriquest Mortgage Co | $86,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,846 | $146,930 | $32,900 | $114,030 |
| 2024 | $6,140 | $146,930 | $32,900 | $114,030 |
| 2023 | $6,575 | $146,930 | $32,900 | $114,030 |
| 2022 | $5,477 | $114,700 | $35,130 | $79,570 |
| 2021 | $5,477 | $114,700 | $35,130 | $79,570 |
| 2020 | $5,477 | $114,700 | $35,130 | $79,570 |
| 2019 | $5,420 | $114,700 | $35,130 | $79,570 |
| 2018 | $4,877 | $100,860 | $44,930 | $55,930 |
| 2017 | $4,897 | $100,860 | $44,930 | $55,930 |
| 2016 | $4,808 | $100,860 | $44,930 | $55,930 |
| 2015 | $4,596 | $100,860 | $44,930 | $55,930 |
| 2014 | $4,545 | $100,860 | $44,930 | $55,930 |
| 2012 | $4,729 | $140,950 | $51,060 | $89,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map