114 Cedar Dr Lanoka Harbor, NJ 08734
Estimated Value: $542,533 - $778,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Cedar Dr, Lanoka Harbor, NJ 08734 and is currently estimated at $644,383, approximately $306 per square foot. 114 Cedar Dr is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Lacey Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2012
Sold by
Reilly Charles E
Bought by
Reilly Charles E and Warren Robin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2007
Sold by
Reilly Julieann
Bought by
Reilly Charles E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$261,000
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2002
Sold by
Verge Allen
Bought by
Reilly Charles
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reilly Charles E | -- | Counsellors Title Agency Inc | |
| Reilly Charles E | -- | Counsellors Title Agency Inc | |
| Reilly Charles | $247,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Reilly Charles E | $261,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reilly Charles | $167,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,169 | $298,700 | $77,000 | $221,700 |
| 2024 | $7,076 | $298,700 | $77,000 | $221,700 |
| 2023 | $6,760 | $298,700 | $77,000 | $221,700 |
| 2022 | $6,760 | $298,700 | $77,000 | $221,700 |
| 2021 | $6,646 | $298,700 | $77,000 | $221,700 |
| 2020 | $6,434 | $298,700 | $77,000 | $221,700 |
| 2019 | $6,320 | $298,700 | $77,000 | $221,700 |
| 2018 | $6,246 | $298,700 | $77,000 | $221,700 |
| 2017 | $6,102 | $298,700 | $77,000 | $221,700 |
| 2016 | $6,079 | $298,700 | $77,000 | $221,700 |
| 2015 | $5,807 | $298,700 | $77,000 | $221,700 |
| 2014 | $5,618 | $326,600 | $107,000 | $219,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map