114 Cheaney Dr Henderson, KY 42420
Henderson East End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $143,000 - $183,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,711
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Cheaney Dr, Henderson, KY 42420 and is currently estimated at $161,047, approximately $94 per square foot. 114 Cheaney Dr is a home located in Henderson County with nearby schools including East Heights Elementary School, Henderson County North Middle School, and Henderson County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,220 | $110,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,217 | $110,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,029 | $92,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,019 | $92,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,020 | $92,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $997 | $92,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $979 | $92,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $980 | $92,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $958 | $92,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $908 | $92,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $779 | $86,000 | $20,000 | $66,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map