114 Columbia St Mediapolis, IA 52637
Estimated Value: $45,000 - $109,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
862
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Columbia St, Mediapolis, IA 52637 and is currently estimated at $75,941, approximately $88 per square foot. 114 Columbia St is a home located in Des Moines County with nearby schools including Mediapolis Elementary School, Mediapolis Community Middle School, and Mediapolis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2010
Sold by
Riffel Mark and Loper Penny S
Bought by
Moehle Matthew R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$24,576
Outstanding Balance
$16,377
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$59,564
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moehle Matthew R | $30,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moehle Matthew R | $24,576 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $416 | $30,800 | $10,000 | $20,800 |
| 2024 | $416 | $28,600 | $10,000 | $18,600 |
| 2023 | $438 | $28,600 | $10,000 | $18,600 |
| 2022 | $426 | $26,300 | $10,000 | $16,300 |
| 2021 | $426 | $26,300 | $10,000 | $16,300 |
| 2020 | $446 | $26,300 | $10,000 | $16,300 |
| 2019 | $486 | $26,300 | $10,000 | $16,300 |
| 2018 | $478 | $27,100 | $7,700 | $19,400 |
| 2017 | $478 | $26,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $464 | $26,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $464 | $26,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $468 | $28,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map