114 Courtyard Ln Lucedale, MS 39452
Estimated Value: $335,000 - $424,220
Studio
--
Bath
2,141
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Courtyard Ln, Lucedale, MS 39452 and is currently estimated at $392,740, approximately $183 per square foot. 114 Courtyard Ln is a home with nearby schools including George County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2019
Sold by
Vincent Craig
Bought by
Graves Sara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graves Sara | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,922 | $20,711 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,596 | $15,489 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,649 | $15,943 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,649 | $15,946 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,606 | $15,594 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $37 | $293 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $252 | $2,014 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,618 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,533 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map