NOT LISTED FOR SALE

114 Deer Ct Dr Middletown, NY 10940

Estimated Value: $263,000 - $298,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,400 Sq Ft
436 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 4, 2017

Last sale price $115,000 $82 Per Sq Ft

Est. 146% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,860 / mo

Highlights

  • Pool
  • Property is near public transit, schools, and shops
  • Tennis Courts
  • Clubhouse
  • Furnished
  • 3 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of September 2024

Well maintained and spacious 2 Br 2 Baths condo in Deer Run complex just minutes away from Middletown city. This beautiful complex is very quiet and private settings with clubhouse, Tennis court and a out door pool. Unit comes with 3 garage parking and out door parking area. Close to schools, medical college, shoppings, restaurants, major highways etc.Tenant has to pay for their gas and electric. No Pets allowed and Non smoking tenants. Additional Information: ParkingFeatures:3 Car Attached,Storage: Garage,

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Laji Varghese

RE/MAX Distinguished Hms.&Prop Brokerage Phone: (914) 346-8255 License #10301204580 Listed on: 05/02/2024

Year Built

  • Built in 1991

Lot Details

  • 436

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Parking Lot

Home Design

  • Entry on the 2nd floor
  • Frame Construction
  • Block Exterior
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,400 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property
  • Furnished
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Pool

Location

  • Property is near public transit, schools, and shops

Schools

  • Middletown Twin Towers Middle Sch
  • Middletown High School

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Hydro-Air Heating System
  • Gas Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Rent includes grounds care, sewer, snow removal, water
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 330900-063-000-0001-001.000-0029

Year Built

Built in 1991

Lot Details

436 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Lease Term: Over 12 Months
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Rent Includes: Grounds Care, Sewer, Snow Removal, Water
  • Available Date: 2024-05-01

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property SubType: Condominium
  • Levels: One
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Attribution Contact: (914) 346-8255
  • Building Stories: 1
  • CurrentPrice: 2000.00
  • MlsMajorChangeType: Rented
  • CurrentPrice_By_LivingArea: 1.42857
  • ListPrice_By_LivingArea: 1.50000
  • ListPrice_By_LotSizeAcres: 210000.0000
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer, Gas Water Heater
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: None
  • Inclusions: Oven/Range
  • Stories: 3
  • Entry Level: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Living Area: 1400
  • Basement YN: No
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Other

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Block, Frame, Vinyl Siding
  • Pool Features: Outdoor Pool
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Total Parking Spaces: 3
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Description: Attached, Garage, Parking Lot, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Wall/Window Unit(s)

Schools

  • Middle School: Middletown Twin Towers Middle Sch

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.01
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 436
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Near School, Near Shops, Level
  • Parcel Number: 330900-063-000-0001-001.000-0029
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly

MLS Schools

  • High School: Middletown High School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 24, 2017
Closed on
Aug 4, 2017
List Price
$119,000
Sold Price
$115,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,000
-3.36%
Current Estimated Value
$283,008

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$168,008
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.81%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 23, 2016
Sold by
Us Bank Trust Na As
Bought by
Myo Khin

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 8, 2015
Sold by
Cajigas Esq. Emily Anne
Bought by
Us Bank Trust Na Trustee For Lsf9 Mas

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 29, 2008
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na Ttee For Carrington
Bought by
Smith Deseatria

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 2, 2008
Sold by
Joseph L Canino As Referee
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 3, 2004
Sold by
Bonfield Irwin
Bought by
Marti Gabor

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 28, 2001
Sold by
Brodsky Amy
Bought by
Bonfield Irwin and Bonfield Shirley

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$74,800
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
George Ammini $115,000 Gheevarghese A. Thankachan
George Ammini $115,000 Gheevarghese A. Thankachan
Myo Khin $94,000 Bruce Dunn Jr
Myo Khin $94,000 Bruce Dunn Jr
Us Bank Trust Na Trustee For Lsf9 Mas $144,000 Stiene & Associates Pc
Smith Deseatria $172,000 Alan Axelrod
Smith Deseatria $172,000 Alan Axelrod
Wells Fargo Bank Na $192,807 Steven J Baum
Wells Fargo Bank Na $192,807 Steven J Baum
Marti Gabor $149,900 Albert Pacione, Jr.
Marti Gabor $149,900 Albert Pacione, Jr.
Bonfield Irwin $93,500 --
Bonfield Irwin $93,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Bonfield Irwin $74,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/23/2024 09/23/24 Rented $2,000 0.0% --
08/24/2024 08/24/24 Under Contract -- -- --
05/02/2024 05/02/24 For Rent $2,000 +11.1% --
04/29/2022 04/29/22 Rented $1,800 0.0% --
03/15/2022 03/15/22 Off Market $1,800 -- --
03/08/2022 03/08/22 For Rent $1,900 0.0% --
08/04/2017 08/04/17 Sold $115,000 -3.4% $89 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/24/2017 04/24/17 Pending -- -- --
04/24/2017 04/24/17 For Sale $119,000 -- $92 / Sq Ft
Source: OneKey® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,207 $15,150 $2,600 $12,550
2024 $4,207 $15,150 $2,600 $12,550
2023 $4,159 $15,150 $2,600 $12,550
2022 $4,074 $15,150 $2,600 $12,550
2021 $4,285 $15,150 $2,600 $12,550
2020 $1,755 $15,150 $2,600 $12,550
2019 $4,070 $15,150 $2,600 $12,550
2018 $4,070 $15,150 $2,600 $12,550
2017 $3,946 $15,150 $2,600 $12,550
2016 $3,956 $15,150 $2,600 $12,550
2015 -- $15,150 $2,600 $12,550
2014 -- $15,150 $2,600 $12,550
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: H6304475

OneKey® MLS

APN: 330900-063-000-0001-001.000-0029

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.