114 Denton St E Argyle, TX 76226
Estimated Value: $217,975 - $261,000
Studio
--
Bath
855
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Denton St E, Argyle, TX 76226 and is currently estimated at $237,744, approximately $278 per square foot. 114 Denton St E is a home located in Denton County with nearby schools including Hilltop Elementary School, Argyle Middle School, and Argyle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2026
Sold by
Brandt Kenton and John Teague
Bought by
Steve Watson Custom Homes Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2017
Sold by
Quarterdeck Properties Llc
Bought by
Series 2 A Series Of Marleck Properties
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2016
Sold by
Kbr Financial Holdings Llc
Bought by
Quarterdeck Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2012
Sold by
Rather Noble Llc
Bought by
Kbr Financial Holdings Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,000
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2003
Sold by
Cci Investments Ltd
Bought by
Rather Noble Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$52,000
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steve Watson Custom Homes Inc | -- | Integrity Title Company Llc | |
| Series 2 A Series Of Marleck Properties | -- | Freedom Title | |
| Quarterdeck Properties Llc | -- | Title Resources | |
| Kbr Financial Holdings Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Rather Noble Llc | -- | Reunion Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kbr Financial Holdings Llc | $52,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rather Noble Llc | $52,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,490 | $125,943 | $98,000 | $27,943 |
| 2024 | $2,365 | $125,913 | $98,000 | $27,913 |
| 2023 | $2,409 | $131,970 | $98,000 | $33,970 |
| 2022 | $2,734 | $131,818 | $98,000 | $33,818 |
| 2021 | $2,121 | $99,958 | $73,500 | $26,458 |
| 2020 | $2,270 | $101,748 | $73,500 | $28,248 |
| 2019 | $2,368 | $102,580 | $73,500 | $29,080 |
| 2018 | $2,370 | $102,147 | $73,500 | $28,647 |
| 2017 | $2,526 | $109,063 | $82,250 | $26,813 |
| 2016 | $1,968 | $85,000 | $82,250 | $2,750 |
| 2015 | $1,945 | $83,128 | $70,000 | $13,128 |
| 2013 | -- | $80,000 | $57,750 | $22,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map