114 Dictum Ct Brooklyn, NY 11229
Gerritsen Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $590,413 - $737,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,159
Sq Ft
$557/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Dictum Ct, Brooklyn, NY 11229 and is currently estimated at $645,353, approximately $556 per square foot. 114 Dictum Ct is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 277 Gerritsen Beach, J.H.S. 278 Marine Park, and New Visions Charter High School for Advanced Math/ Science.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1995
Sold by
Moran Donna
Bought by
Moran Michael and Moran Jennifer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moran Michael | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Moran Michael | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,670 | $40,800 | $7,320 | $33,480 |
| 2025 | $5,354 | $39,360 | $7,320 | $32,040 |
| 2024 | $5,354 | $37,320 | $7,320 | $30,000 |
| 2023 | $5,152 | $39,780 | $7,320 | $32,460 |
| 2022 | $4,519 | $34,860 | $7,320 | $27,540 |
| 2021 | $4,366 | $35,040 | $7,320 | $27,720 |
| 2019 | $4,354 | $29,820 | $7,320 | $22,500 |
| 2018 | $4,012 | $21,139 | $5,047 | $16,092 |
| 2017 | $3,790 | $20,062 | $5,814 | $14,248 |
| 2016 | $3,701 | $20,062 | $5,332 | $14,730 |
| 2015 | $2,063 | $19,606 | $7,842 | $11,764 |
| 2014 | $2,063 | $18,511 | $7,404 | $11,107 |
Source: Public Records
Map