NOT LISTED FOR SALE

114 Dobbin Ln Elbridge, NY 13060

Estimated Value: $274,000 - $324,679

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,508 Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 7, 2016

Last sale price $154,000 $102 Per Sq Ft

Est. 100% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,204 / mo

17 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • Wooded Lot
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Cul-De-Sac

About This Home

As of December 2016

This 1500+ square foot ranch, with open floor plan, is priced $10,000 below assessed value. It is located on one of the most picturesque cul-de sacs in the Village of Elbridge; pride of ownership for the surrounding homes is outstanding. The home was built in the late 1980’s by the master builder (Duane Wise) responsible for the majority of newer homes in the Town of Elbridge; quality abounds from the Anderson windows to the brick front gas fireplace to the bone dry basement with extra ceiling height for finishing. The 14’ x 15’ Florida room overlooks a 240’ deep level lot bordered by pine trees with no residence behind. Short walk to village conveniences or less than a 10-minute drive to one of CNY’s most popular attractions – Skaneateles Village.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Bill Crocker

Listing by Hunt Real Estate Era Listed on: 09/27/2016

Hunt Real Estate Era

Last Buyer's Agent

Anthony Fisher

Listing by Pisciotti Real Estate License #10401272068

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,901

Year Built

  • Built in 1988

Lot Details

  • 26,400 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 110x240
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 1,508 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Central Vacuum
  • Woodwork
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Window Treatments
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • Screened Porch
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 312801-019-000-0001-040-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,901

Year Built

Built in 1988

Lot Details

0.61 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1988
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot, Wooded
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Village
  • Directions: Route 5 to Elbridge Four corners to South on South Street to Dobbin (second right).
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Vacuum, Entrance Foyer, Separate/Formal Living Room, Living/Dining Room, Natural Woodwork, Window Treatments, Bedroom on Main Level, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary, Primary Suite
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Washer
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.6061
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Jordan-Elbridge
  • Ninth Grade High School: Jordan-Elbridge High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Jordan-Elbridge Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 312801-019-000-0001-040-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 110X240
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 26400.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4901.0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Elbridge Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 27, 2016
Closed on
Dec 21, 2016
List Price
$159,900
Sold Price
$154,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,900
-3.69%
Current Estimated Value
$308,420

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$154,420
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.64%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 27, 2004

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Clark Candice -- --
Smithers Jane $158,000 Ellen Priest
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/07/2016 12/07/16 Sold $154,000 -3.7% $102 / Sq Ft
10/14/2016 10/14/16 Pending -- -- --
09/27/2016 09/27/16 For Sale $159,900 -- $106 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,682 $275,000 $26,400 $248,600
2024 $7,499 $275,000 $26,400 $248,600
2023 $6,520 $170,000 $8,800 $161,200
2022 $6,502 $170,000 $8,800 $161,200
2021 $6,159 $170,000 $8,800 $161,200
2020 $6,160 $170,000 $8,800 $161,200
2019 $1,462 $170,000 $8,800 $161,200
2018 $6,380 $170,000 $8,800 $161,200
2017 $1,510 $170,000 $8,800 $161,200
2016 $4,897 $170,000 $8,800 $161,200
2015 -- $170,000 $8,800 $161,200
2014 -- $170,000 $8,800 $161,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1004847

Central New York Information Services

APN: 312801-019-000-0001-040-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.