114 E 11th St Edmond, OK 73034
Downtown Edmond NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $142,000 - $166,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
722
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 E 11th St, Edmond, OK 73034 and is currently estimated at $158,446, approximately $219 per square foot. 114 E 11th St is a home located in Oklahoma County with nearby schools including Will Rogers Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2015
Sold by
Lunsford Josh L
Bought by
Lunsford Joshua L and Lunsford Cherry
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2007
Sold by
Duikera Jan S
Bought by
Lunsford Josh L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,500
Outstanding Balance
$51,536
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$106,910
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2004
Sold by
Warner Fred and Warner Jeanette
Bought by
Dulker Jan S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lunsford Joshua L | -- | First American Title | |
| Lunsford Josh L | $82,500 | American Guaranty Title Co | |
| Dulker Jan S | $73,000 | First American Title & Tr Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lunsford Josh L | $82,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,102 | $11,019 | $1,939 | $9,080 |
| 2023 | $1,042 | $9,996 | $1,986 | $8,010 |
| 2022 | $996 | $9,519 | $2,128 | $7,391 |
| 2021 | $944 | $9,066 | $2,114 | $6,952 |
| 2020 | $910 | $8,635 | $2,257 | $6,378 |
| 2019 | $924 | $8,720 | $2,033 | $6,687 |
| 2018 | $885 | $8,305 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $887 | $8,359 | $2,257 | $6,102 |
| 2016 | $879 | $8,304 | $2,257 | $6,047 |
| 2015 | $865 | $8,180 | $2,246 | $5,934 |
| 2014 | $822 | $7,790 | $2,257 | $5,533 |
Source: Public Records
Map