114 E 13th St Lockport, IL 60441
About This Home
-3 bedroom
-1 bathroom
-Garage available for additional fee but not included in rent price
-Located just off Archer Ave/IL-171
-Garage NOT included
-All appliances included
-Large deck and back yard
-Granite counter tops with tile back splash in kitchen
-Separate laundry room
-1st floor Master Suite with large closet
-Tall loft ceilings in kitchen/dining room
*Pets welcome (all breeds) with an additional one-time $500 pet security deposit and $25/mo pet rent.
All individuals over the age of 18 that will reside in the home will be required to do a full criminal background and credit check.
-3 bedroom
-1 bathroom
-Located just off Archer Ave/IL-171
-1.5 car garage NOT included
-All appliances included
-Large deck and back yard
-Granite counter tops with tile back splash in kitchen
-Separate laundry room
-1st floor Master Suite with large closet
-High loft ceilings in kitchen/dining room
All individuals over the age of 18 that will reside in the home will be required to do a full criminal background and credit check via
House Details
Property Information
- Built in 1880
- 1 unit
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | For Rent | $2,500 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 01/02/2020 01/02/20 | Sold | $123,000 | -17.2% | $94 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/30/2019 11/30/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/12/2019 11/12/19 | Price Changed | $148,500 | -4.1% | $113 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/08/2019 10/08/19 | Price Changed | $154,900 | -3.1% | $118 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/29/2019 08/29/19 | For Sale | $159,900 | -- | $122 / Sq Ft |
- 1200 S State St
- 1236 S Washington St
- 1016 S State St
- 324 E 13th St
- 316 E Division St
- 820 S Washington St
- 1709 S State St
- 136 W 18th St
- 623 S State St
- 618 E 12th St
- 1509 East St Unit ST1511
- 1505 East St
- 809 E Division St
- 2005 Princess Ct
- 2009 Princess Ct
- 2021 Princess Ct
- 1222 Cleveland St
- 1758 S Briggs St
- 1005 Valley Ln
- 120 N State St
- 1402 S State St
- 1028 S State St Unit 2
- 923 S State St
- 123 E 9th St Unit 2G
- 111 E 9th St Unit 111 - Unit 2B
- 809 S State St Unit 9
- 545 E Division St
- 506 E 9th St Unit 1
- 719 S Jefferson St Unit 1st w walk out basement
- 629 Clinton St
- 629 Clinton St
- 233 E 19th St Unit 2nd floor
- 1105 Summit Dr
- 1108 E 9th St
- 850 N State St Unit 205
- 852 N State St Unit 205
- 17215 S Juniper Dr
- 1317 Argo Ln Unit 1
- 1334 Mccameron Ave
- 16551 W Springs Cir
Ask me questions while you tour the home.