114 E 237th St Bronx, NY 10470
Woodlawn Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $835,191 - $979,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,596
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 E 237th St, Bronx, NY 10470 and is currently estimated at $907,798, approximately $349 per square foot. 114 E 237th St is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 19 Judith K Weiss, St. Barnabas Elementary School, and St. Mark's Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2014
Sold by
Mccabe James and Mccabe Kevin
Bought by
Mccabe Kevin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$217,600
Outstanding Balance
$162,444
Interest Rate
4.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$745,354
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccabe Kevin | $272,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccabe Kevin | $217,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,973 | $45,014 | $9,347 | $35,667 |
| 2025 | $8,465 | $44,676 | $8,471 | $36,205 |
| 2024 | $8,465 | $42,148 | $9,522 | $32,626 |
| 2023 | $8,075 | $39,762 | $8,846 | $30,916 |
| 2022 | $7,286 | $50,160 | $11,400 | $38,760 |
| 2021 | $7,894 | $45,420 | $11,400 | $34,020 |
| 2020 | $7,880 | $44,460 | $11,400 | $33,060 |
| 2019 | $7,347 | $41,100 | $11,400 | $29,700 |
| 2018 | $6,755 | $33,135 | $10,634 | $22,501 |
| 2017 | $6,372 | $31,260 | $11,400 | $19,860 |
| 2016 | $6,417 | $32,100 | $11,400 | $20,700 |
| 2015 | $3,775 | $32,382 | $12,491 | $19,891 |
| 2014 | $3,775 | $30,550 | $11,720 | $18,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map