116 E 237th St Bronx, NY 10470
Woodlawn Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $700,000 - $804,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,666
Sq Ft
$445/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 E 237th St, Bronx, NY 10470 and is currently estimated at $741,659, approximately $445 per square foot. 116 E 237th St is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 19 Judith K Weiss, St. Barnabas Elementary School, and St. Mark's Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2019
Sold by
Harvey Patrick C
Bought by
Reynolds Stacey and Reynolds Stephen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2007
Sold by
Mchugh Thomas
Bought by
Harvey Patrick C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$336,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reynolds Stacey | $550,000 | -- | |
| Harvey Patrick C | $42,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Harvey Patrick C | $336,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,636 | $38,016 | $11,669 | $26,347 |
| 2025 | $7,312 | $38,016 | $12,123 | $25,893 |
| 2024 | $7,312 | $36,404 | $12,116 | $24,288 |
| 2023 | $6,975 | $34,344 | $11,145 | $23,199 |
| 2022 | $6,468 | $39,960 | $13,260 | $26,700 |
| 2021 | $6,667 | $36,000 | $13,260 | $22,740 |
| 2020 | $6,706 | $33,660 | $13,260 | $20,400 |
| 2019 | $4,811 | $34,260 | $13,260 | $21,000 |
| 2018 | $5,834 | $28,620 | $10,559 | $18,061 |
| 2017 | $5,504 | $27,000 | $13,260 | $13,740 |
| 2016 | $5,278 | $26,400 | $13,260 | $13,140 |
| 2015 | $3,228 | $28,154 | $14,281 | $13,873 |
| 2014 | $3,228 | $26,561 | $11,962 | $14,599 |
Source: Public Records
Map