114 E 294th St Willowick, OH 44095
Estimated Value: $198,000 - $256,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,140
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 E 294th St, Willowick, OH 44095 and is currently estimated at $220,471, approximately $193 per square foot. 114 E 294th St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Royalview Elementary School, Willowick Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1997
Sold by
Estate Of Vera L Seaber
Bought by
Govan Vera Carolyn and Seaber Eric S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1997
Sold by
Seaber Eric S
Bought by
Govan Vera Carolyn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 1988
Bought by
Seaber Vera L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Govan Vera Carolyn | -- | -- | |
| Govan Vera Carolyn | -- | -- | |
| Seaber Vera L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,165 | $71,620 | $13,360 | $58,260 |
| 2024 | $4,325 | $71,620 | $13,360 | $58,260 |
| 2023 | $4,325 | $52,190 | $10,390 | $41,800 |
| 2022 | $4,233 | $52,190 | $10,390 | $41,800 |
| 2021 | $4,389 | $52,190 | $10,390 | $41,800 |
| 2020 | $15,176 | $46,600 | $9,280 | $37,320 |
| 2019 | $16,330 | $46,600 | $9,280 | $37,320 |
| 2018 | $5,579 | $40,530 | $15,950 | $24,580 |
| 2017 | $3,645 | $40,530 | $15,950 | $24,580 |
| 2016 | $3,757 | $40,530 | $15,950 | $24,580 |
| 2015 | $3,071 | $40,530 | $15,950 | $24,580 |
| 2014 | $2,936 | $40,530 | $15,950 | $24,580 |
| 2013 | $2,936 | $40,530 | $15,950 | $24,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map