Seller's Agent in 2019
Deb Young
Fischer Rounds Real Estate
(605) 280-2223
49 in this area
73 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $159,022 - $247,000
CUTE HOUSE! 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, snack bar, updated windows and shingles as well as some original wood floors. Nice sized yard completes the package with a patio/gazebo, fire pit, 2 sheds, garden spot and fenced in area. Extra parking too!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perry Job | $155,000 | -- | |
| Bahe Cynthia L | -- | -- | |
| Knapp Karna R | $122,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bahe Cynthia L | $137,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Knapp Karna R | $115,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/14/2019 06/14/19 | Sold | $155,000 | -- | $190 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,061 | $173,350 | $43,569 | $129,781 |
| 2024 | $2,054 | $167,170 | $43,569 | $123,601 |
| 2023 | $1,903 | $162,279 | $41,693 | $120,586 |
| 2022 | $1,791 | $140,196 | $39,708 | $100,488 |
| 2021 | $1,755 | $125,175 | $35,454 | $89,721 |
| 2020 | $1,796 | $121,529 | $34,421 | $87,108 |
| 2019 | $1,793 | $121,529 | $34,421 | $87,108 |
| 2018 | $1,717 | $117,989 | $33,418 | $84,571 |
| 2017 | -- | $112,371 | $31,827 | $80,544 |
| 2016 | $1,797 | $112,371 | $31,827 | $80,544 |
| 2015 | -- | $109,098 | $30,900 | $78,198 |
| 2014 | -- | $105,920 | $30,000 | $75,920 |
| 2013 | -- | $105,920 | $30,000 | $75,920 |
| 2011 | -- | $94,486 | $25,490 | $68,996 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Deb Young
Fischer Rounds Real Estate
(605) 280-2223
49 in this area
73 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Rachel Olson
Premier Property
(605) 280-8893
45 in this area
71 Total Sales
Source: Pierre Area Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 18-453
APN: 9074
Ask me questions while you tour the home.