114 E 9th St Okmulgee, OK 74447
Estimated Value: $110,282 - $210,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,920
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 E 9th St, Okmulgee, OK 74447 and is currently estimated at $148,821, approximately $77 per square foot. 114 E 9th St is a home located in Okmulgee County with nearby schools including Okmulgee Primary School, Okmulgee Middle School, and Dunbar Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1999
Sold by
Mcleod Mcleod W and Mcleod Lois
Bought by
Morrow Ronald and Morrow Terri
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morrow Ronald | $56,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $683 | $7,452 | $180 | $7,272 |
| 2024 | $642 | $7,097 | $180 | $6,917 |
| 2023 | $670 | $7,733 | $180 | $7,553 |
| 2022 | $654 | $7,733 | $180 | $7,553 |
| 2021 | $684 | $7,733 | $180 | $7,553 |
| 2020 | $684 | $7,733 | $180 | $7,553 |
| 2019 | $683 | $7,733 | $180 | $7,553 |
| 2018 | $692 | $7,733 | $180 | $7,553 |
| 2017 | $712 | $8,044 | $180 | $7,864 |
| 2016 | $682 | $7,687 | $177 | $7,510 |
| 2015 | $630 | $7,321 | $174 | $7,147 |
| 2014 | $604 | $6,972 | $165 | $6,807 |
Source: Public Records
Map