114 E Calhoun St Thomasville, GA 31792
Estimated Value: $76,000 - $115,000
Studio
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 E Calhoun St, Thomasville, GA 31792 and is currently estimated at $97,136, approximately $121 per square foot. 114 E Calhoun St is a home located in Thomas County with nearby schools including Thomasville High School, Thomasville Christian School, and World of Truth Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2008
Sold by
Duncan Catherine Martin
Bought by
Manning Clara Jean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2001
Sold by
Duncan Silas L Estate
Bought by
Duncan Nellie Catherine M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manning Clara Jean | -- | -- | |
| Duncan Nellie Catherine M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $434 | $18,144 | $3,512 | $14,632 |
| 2024 | $426 | $17,660 | $3,512 | $14,148 |
| 2023 | $427 | $17,240 | $3,512 | $13,728 |
| 2022 | $132 | $14,142 | $3,010 | $11,132 |
| 2021 | $132 | $12,838 | $3,010 | $9,828 |
| 2020 | $135 | $12,825 | $3,010 | $9,815 |
| 2019 | $131 | $12,294 | $3,010 | $9,284 |
| 2018 | $131 | $12,160 | $3,010 | $9,150 |
| 2017 | $132 | $12,071 | $2,679 | $9,392 |
| 2016 | $130 | $11,868 | $2,679 | $9,189 |
| 2015 | $148 | $13,354 | $2,499 | $10,855 |
| 2014 | $151 | $13,504 | $2,499 | $11,005 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,504 | $2,498 | $11,005 |
Source: Public Records
Map