114 E Carolyn Ave Florence, SC 29505
Estimated Value: $124,000 - $165,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,264
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 E Carolyn Ave, Florence, SC 29505 and is currently estimated at $137,085, approximately $108 per square foot. 114 E Carolyn Ave is a home located in Florence County with nearby schools including McLaurin Elementary School, Southside Middle School, and South Florence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2025
Sold by
Polen Angela S
Bought by
Polen Family Trust and Polen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2002
Sold by
Centex Home Equity Company Llc
Bought by
Polen Angela S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2001
Sold by
Williams Amelia Jean and Owens Amelia J
Bought by
Centex Home Equity Corp
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Polen Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Polen Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Polen Angela S | $64,000 | -- | |
| Centex Home Equity Corp | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,764 | $3,952 | $742 | $3,210 |
| 2024 | $1,854 | $3,952 | $742 | $3,210 |
| 2023 | $1,082 | $2,949,016 | $742,000 | $2,207,016 |
| 2022 | $1,634 | $2,949 | $742 | $2,207 |
| 2021 | $1,564 | $4,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,568 | $4,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,569 | $4,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,489 | $4,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,504 | $4,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,407 | $4,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,397 | $4,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,352 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map