114 E Clark Rd Greene, NY 13778
Estimated Value: $234,793 - $432,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
3,040
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 E Clark Rd, Greene, NY 13778 and is currently estimated at $300,448, approximately $98 per square foot. 114 E Clark Rd is a home located in Chenango County with nearby schools including Greene Primary School, Greene Intermediate School, and Greene Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2017
Sold by
Estate Of Joseph H Lindsley
Bought by
Lifetime Trust Numbe James F Delaney
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lifetime Trust Numbe James F Delaney | $17,000 | Chris P. Neville |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,956 | $126,200 | $22,000 | $104,200 |
| 2024 | $4,972 | $126,200 | $22,000 | $104,200 |
| 2023 | $4,755 | $126,200 | $22,000 | $104,200 |
| 2022 | $2,927 | $126,200 | $22,000 | $104,200 |
| 2021 | $927 | $25,000 | $22,000 | $3,000 |
| 2020 | $904 | $25,000 | $22,000 | $3,000 |
| 2019 | $854 | $25,000 | $22,000 | $3,000 |
| 2018 | $854 | $25,000 | $22,000 | $3,000 |
| 2017 | $1,960 | $57,800 | $22,000 | $35,800 |
| 2016 | $1,942 | $57,800 | $22,000 | $35,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $57,800 | $22,000 | $35,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $57,800 | $22,000 | $35,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map