833 County Road 2 Greene, NY 13778
Estimated Value: $249,327 - $327,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,171
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 833 County Road 2, Greene, NY 13778 and is currently estimated at $288,442, approximately $132 per square foot. 833 County Road 2 is a home located in Chenango County with nearby schools including Greene Primary School, Greene Intermediate School, and Greene Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1998
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,656 | $128,700 | $30,400 | $98,300 |
| 2024 | $5,070 | $128,700 | $30,400 | $98,300 |
| 2023 | $4,849 | $128,700 | $30,400 | $98,300 |
| 2022 | $4,809 | $128,700 | $30,400 | $98,300 |
| 2021 | $4,774 | $128,700 | $30,400 | $98,300 |
| 2020 | $4,125 | $128,700 | $30,400 | $98,300 |
| 2019 | $3,866 | $128,700 | $30,400 | $98,300 |
| 2018 | $3,866 | $128,700 | $30,400 | $98,300 |
| 2017 | $3,843 | $128,700 | $30,400 | $98,300 |
| 2016 | $3,811 | $128,700 | $30,400 | $98,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $128,700 | $30,400 | $98,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $128,700 | $30,400 | $98,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map