114 E Division Ave Oscoda, MI 48750
Estimated Value: $98,182 - $155,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 E Division Ave, Oscoda, MI 48750 and is currently estimated at $127,296, approximately $132 per square foot. 114 E Division Ave is a home located in Iosco County with nearby schools including Richardson Elementary School and Oscoda Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2015
Sold by
Morris April M
Bought by
Ewbank Teresa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ewbank Teresa | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $376 | $45,700 | $45,700 | $0 |
| 2024 | $641 | $39,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $313 | $32,400 | $32,400 | $0 |
| 2022 | $592 | $25,900 | $25,900 | $0 |
| 2021 | $572 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $552 | $23,800 | $23,800 | $0 |
| 2019 | $547 | $23,400 | $23,400 | $0 |
| 2018 | $579 | $24,000 | $24,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $473 | $25,600 | $25,600 | $0 |