114 E G St Butner, NC 27509
Estimated Value: $312,565 - $323,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,545
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 E G St, Butner, NC 27509 and is currently estimated at $316,641, approximately $204 per square foot. 114 E G St is a home located in Granville County with nearby schools including Butner-Stem Elementary School, Butner-Stem Middle School, and Granville Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2019
Sold by
Mclamb Evelyn B and Conrad Wanda M
Bought by
Cates Parker Ronnie Thomas and Cates Parker Katherine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2013
Sold by
Howe Randall L and Howe Amy H
Bought by
Mclamb James E and Mclamb Evelyn B
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cates Parker Ronnie Thomas | $187,000 | None Available | |
| Mclamb James E | $150,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,102 | $281,940 | $40,000 | $241,940 |
| 2024 | $3,102 | $281,940 | $40,000 | $241,940 |
| 2023 | $2,091 | $151,171 | $30,000 | $121,171 |
| 2022 | $2,070 | $151,171 | $30,000 | $121,171 |
| 2021 | $1,975 | $151,171 | $30,000 | $121,171 |
| 2020 | $1,979 | $151,171 | $30,000 | $121,171 |
| 2019 | $1,975 | $151,171 | $30,000 | $121,171 |
| 2018 | $1,975 | $151,171 | $30,000 | $121,171 |
| 2016 | $1,904 | $140,647 | $30,000 | $110,647 |
| 2015 | $1,808 | $140,647 | $30,000 | $110,647 |
| 2014 | $1,808 | $140,647 | $30,000 | $110,647 |
| 2013 | -- | $140,647 | $30,000 | $110,647 |
Source: Public Records
Map