115 E G St Butner, NC 27509
Estimated Value: $308,000 - $414,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,500
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 E G St, Butner, NC 27509 and is currently estimated at $347,983, approximately $139 per square foot. 115 E G St is a home with nearby schools including Butner-Stem Elementary School, Butner-Stem Middle School, and Granville Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2022
Sold by
Percell Harrison Jr
Bought by
Townsend-Harrison Banici and Harrison Percell
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,408
Outstanding Balance
$207,925
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$140,058
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2016
Sold by
Harrision Percell and Townsend Harrison Banici
Bought by
Harrison Percell
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,864
Interest Rate
3.46%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2004
Bought by
Harrison Percell and Harrison Banici
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Townsend-Harrison Banici | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Harrison Percell | -- | Timios Inc | |
| Harrison Percell | -- | Timios Inc | |
| Harrison Percell | $198,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Townsend-Harrison Banici | $220,408 | |
| Previous Owner | Harrison Percell | $178,864 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,454 | $315,960 | $44,000 | $271,960 |
| 2024 | $3,454 | $315,960 | $44,000 | $271,960 |
| 2023 | $2,405 | $178,849 | $33,000 | $145,849 |
| 2022 | $2,420 | $178,849 | $33,000 | $145,849 |
| 2021 | $2,308 | $178,849 | $33,000 | $145,849 |
| 2020 | $2,308 | $178,849 | $33,000 | $145,849 |
| 2019 | $2,308 | $178,849 | $33,000 | $145,849 |
| 2018 | $2,308 | $178,849 | $33,000 | $145,849 |
| 2016 | $2,355 | $176,891 | $33,000 | $143,891 |
| 2015 | $2,235 | $176,891 | $33,000 | $143,891 |
| 2014 | $2,235 | $176,891 | $33,000 | $143,891 |
| 2013 | -- | $176,891 | $33,000 | $143,891 |
Source: Public Records
Map