105 E G St Butner, NC 27509
Estimated Value: $341,000 - $454,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,099
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 E G St, Butner, NC 27509 and is currently estimated at $381,128, approximately $181 per square foot. 105 E G St is a home located in Granville County with nearby schools including Butner-Stem Elementary School, Butner-Stem Middle School, and Granville Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2024
Sold by
Walker Jean W
Bought by
Watkins Thomas L and Watkins Leslie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,587
Outstanding Balance
$206,076
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$175,052
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2022
Sold by
Walker Jean W and Walker Garland L
Bought by
Walker Garland L and Walker Jean W
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watkins Thomas L | -- | Cadence National Title | |
| Walker Garland L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Watkins Thomas L | $208,587 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,143 | $382,536 | $48,000 | $334,536 |
| 2024 | $4,143 | $382,536 | $48,000 | $334,536 |
| 2023 | $2,850 | $214,565 | $36,000 | $178,565 |
| 2022 | $2,872 | $214,565 | $36,000 | $178,565 |
| 2021 | $2,739 | $214,565 | $36,000 | $178,565 |
| 2020 | $2,739 | $214,565 | $36,000 | $178,565 |
| 2019 | $2,739 | $214,565 | $36,000 | $178,565 |
| 2018 | $2,739 | $214,565 | $36,000 | $178,565 |
| 2016 | $2,588 | $195,595 | $36,000 | $159,595 |
| 2015 | $2,456 | $195,595 | $36,000 | $159,595 |
| 2014 | $2,456 | $195,595 | $36,000 | $159,595 |
| 2013 | -- | $195,595 | $36,000 | $159,595 |
Source: Public Records
Map