NOT LISTED FOR SALE

114 E Hedge Dr Florence, AZ 85132

Estimated Value: $95,000 - $145,341

1 Bed
1 Bath
385 Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 8, 2014

Last sale price $65,000 $169 Per Sq Ft

Est. 80% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $666 / mo

444 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2014

2 fully covered lots with full concrete in very active 55+ senior RV park. Property includes a 1999 Cavco park model in pristine condition and 2 large finished (His and Hers?) sheds. Several recent upgrades including new thermo windows. Property is on the sunny side of the street and only ½ block from a pool and laundry and close to the Caliente Casa De Sol Club House.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Andrew Brumbaugh

Unknown Office Name: none License #BR520774000 Listed on: 09/24/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

Andrew Brumbaugh

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $612

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 2,460

Parking

  • 3 Carport Spaces

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Metal Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 385 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Built-In Microwave

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Laminate
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Bathroom

• Heated Spa
  • 2,460 Sq Ft Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 779 & 780
  • Assessor Parcel Number 200-66-110-A

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Cpoa Association, Phone Number (520) 868-5520

Est. Annual Taxes

$612

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

2,460 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: North Yucca Drive
  • Legal Info Range: 09E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • HOA #2: N
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 43.33
  • Basement: N
  • Energy Green Feature H E R S Rating: N
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Tax Year: 2012
  • Property Sub Type: Mfg/Mobile Housing
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.06
  • Subdivision Name: Caliente Casa De Sol
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Tax Parcel Letter: A
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 168.83
  • Association Fees:HOA Fee2: 520.0
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
  • Spa Features: Community, Heated, None
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Drink Wtr Filter Sys
  • Living Area: 385.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Fireplace:No Fireplace: Yes
  • Community Features:ClubhouseRec Room: Yes
  • Community Features:Golf Course: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:RangeOven Elec: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Community Features:Community Spa Htd: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Refrigerator2: Yes
  • Community Features:Coin-Op Laundry: Yes
  • Community Features:Community Laundry: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: None
  • Pool Features: None
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Painted, Frame - Wood
  • Roof: Composition, Metal
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Carport Spaces: 3.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Refrigeration
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: None
  • Water Source: City Water
  • Heating:Electric: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Laundry, Coin-Op Laundry, Golf, Clubhouse
  • Amenities: Rental OK (See Rmks), RV Parking, Self Managed
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: CPOA
  • Phone: 520-868-5520
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: Y
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 50.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Paid Frequency: Annually
  • Association Fees:HOA Name4: CPOA
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:Common Area Maint3: Yes
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:Street Maint: Yes
  • Association Fee Incl:Garbage Collection2: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Adult
  • High School: Adult
  • Middle Or Junior School: Adult

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2460.0
  • Parcel #: 200-66-110-A
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Cavco

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 612.0
  • Tax Book Number: 200.00
  • Tax Lot: 779 & 780
  • Tax Map Number: 66.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 24, 2012
Closed on
Dec 17, 2013
List Price
$76,900
Sold Price
$65,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$11,900
-15.47%
Current Estimated Value
$117,114

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$52,114
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.89%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 5, 2000
Sold by
Titus Vernon L and Titus Florence V
Bought by
Titus Vernon L and Titus Florence V

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 11, 1998
Sold by
Usa Sunset Vista Llc
Bought by
Titus Vernon L and Titus Florence V

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
The Palmer Livinq Trust $65,000 First American Title Ins Co
Titus Vernon L -- --
Titus Vernon L $19,500 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/08/2014 01/08/14 Sold $65,000 -7.0% $169 / Sq Ft
12/14/2013 12/14/13 Price Changed $69,900 -9.1% $182 / Sq Ft
09/20/2013 09/20/13 For Sale $76,900 +18.3% $200 / Sq Ft
04/26/2013 04/26/13 Off Market $65,000 -- --
01/24/2013 01/24/13 Price Changed $76,900 -3.8% $200 / Sq Ft
09/24/2012 09/24/12 For Sale $79,900 -- $208 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $496 -- -- --
2024 $493 -- -- --
2023 $493 $4,173 $1,200 $2,973
2022 $493 $4,025 $1,200 $2,825
2021 $557 $4,043 $0 $0
2020 $520 $4,080 $0 $0
2019 $518 $4,085 $0 $0
2018 $499 $4,143 $0 $0
2017 $473 $4,149 $0 $0
2016 $463 $4,261 $1,200 $3,061
2014 $416 $2,706 $1,200 $1,506
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 4823588

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 200-66-110A

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.