114 E Highview Dr Lancaster, VA 22503
Estimated Value: $263,000 - $421,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 E Highview Dr, Lancaster, VA 22503 and is currently estimated at $356,623, approximately $381 per square foot. 114 E Highview Dr is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Lancaster Primary School, Lancaster Middle School, and Lancaster High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,718 | $312,300 | $130,000 | $182,300 |
| 2024 | $1,718 | $312,300 | $130,000 | $182,300 |
| 2023 | $1,421 | $225,500 | $120,000 | $105,500 |
| 2022 | $1,421 | $225,500 | $120,000 | $105,500 |
| 2021 | $1,421 | $225,500 | $120,000 | $105,500 |
| 2020 | $1,421 | $225,500 | $120,000 | $105,500 |
| 2019 | $1,421 | $225,500 | $120,000 | $105,500 |
| 2018 | $1,688 | $286,100 | $184,000 | $102,100 |
| 2017 | $1,688 | $286,100 | $184,000 | $102,100 |
| 2016 | -- | $286,100 | $184,000 | $102,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map