114 E Main St Laurens, IA 50554
Estimated Value: $53,831 - $104,000
Studio
--
Bath
932
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 E Main St, Laurens, IA 50554 and is currently estimated at $75,458, approximately $80 per square foot. 114 E Main St is a home with nearby schools including Laurens-Marathon Elementary School, Laurens-Marathon Middle School, and Laurens-Marathon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2021
Sold by
Nicol Darrell J and Nicol Mary T
Bought by
Stephenson Anthony J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Outstanding Balance
$18,287
Interest Rate
2.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$57,171
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2015
Bought by
Nicol Darrell J and Nicol Mary T
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephenson Anthony J | $31,250 | -- | |
| Nicol Darrell J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stephenson Anthony J | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $748 | $44,827 | $8,925 | $35,902 |
| 2024 | $734 | $45,223 | $5,355 | $39,868 |
| 2023 | $590 | $45,223 | $5,355 | $39,868 |
| 2022 | $563 | $34,511 | $5,355 | $29,156 |
| 2021 | $558 | $34,511 | $5,355 | $29,156 |
| 2020 | $712 | $32,578 | $5,355 | $27,223 |
| 2019 | $670 | $29,388 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $664 | $29,388 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $664 | $27,155 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $656 | $27,155 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $656 | $27,062 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $612 | $27,062 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map