114 E Pine Bluff St Edgewater, FL 32132
Estimated Value: $225,000 - $274,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
836
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 E Pine Bluff St, Edgewater, FL 32132 and is currently estimated at $249,653, approximately $298 per square foot. 114 E Pine Bluff St is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Edgewater Public School, New Smyrna Beach Middle School, and New Smyrna Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2022
Sold by
Slusher Gregory and Slusher Gregory Alan
Bought by
Slusher Gregory Alan and Slusher Rodney Robert
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1993
Sold by
Grover Stephen C and Grover Stephen D
Bought by
Slusher William R and Slusher Lillian E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slusher Gregory Alan | $100 | Ability Title | |
| Slusher Rodney Robert | $84,000 | New Title Company Name | |
| Slusher William R | $26,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,780 | $206,101 | $89,180 | $116,921 |
| 2025 | $3,780 | $206,742 | $89,180 | $117,562 |
| 2024 | $3,521 | $203,908 | $80,080 | $123,828 |
| 2023 | $3,521 | $201,008 | $73,710 | $127,298 |
| 2022 | $3,130 | $161,221 | $46,410 | $114,811 |
| 2021 | $2,627 | $127,826 | $45,500 | $82,326 |
| 2020 | $450 | $84,095 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $436 | $82,204 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $428 | $80,671 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $419 | $79,012 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $442 | $77,387 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $457 | $76,849 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $478 | $77,424 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map