114 E Prairie St Wilton, IA 52778
Estimated Value: $123,000 - $250,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
932
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 E Prairie St, Wilton, IA 52778 and is currently estimated at $165,190, approximately $177 per square foot. 114 E Prairie St is a home located in Muscatine County with nearby schools including Wilton Elementary School and Wilton Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2005
Sold by
Hayes Cindy L and Hayes Terry
Bought by
Hayes Cindy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$50,684
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$114,506
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hayes Cindy L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hayes Cindy L | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,590 | $116,210 | $20,630 | $95,580 |
| 2024 | $1,590 | $115,910 | $20,630 | $95,280 |
| 2023 | $1,702 | $115,392 | $20,628 | $94,764 |
| 2022 | $1,668 | $103,580 | $19,460 | $84,120 |
| 2021 | $1,668 | $97,390 | $19,460 | $77,930 |
| 2020 | $1,748 | $93,200 | $19,460 | $73,740 |
| 2019 | $1,942 | $97,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,778 | $93,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,778 | $93,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,810 | $93,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,810 | $90,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,758 | $90,610 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map